Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Avow Advanced Pro

2020

£2,999

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 5-7 business days.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a retailer in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your Giant retailer for availability.

What is my size?

COMPARE

Share

Perfect fit, ease of adjustment and aerodynamics create an unstopptable trifecta in the world's first truly women's specific performance Triathlon bike.

Avow Advanced Pro uses the latest aerodynamic and fit technologies to create a truly women’s-specific performance triathlon bike that is designed combine speed with the perfect fit. The lightweight frame is handcrafted using AeroSystem Shaping Technology and features an Advanced-grade carbon layup tuned for the female rider. Engineered using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, the Avow Advanced Pro is a performance machine. Comfortable touch points and versatile positioning allow you to ride longer with ease. With an aerodynamic wheel set, handlebars and saddle, the Avow Advanced is the perfect choice for the high-performance triathlete. Plus, the AeroVault System keeps all the essentials in reach by integrating hydration and storage into the bike.

Key Performance Factors

Comfort

Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy and purpose driven design, along with the Advanced Carbon frame technology, create a comfortably tuned tri bike for women.

Built for Endurance

An array of body-positioning options mean you can conserve energy in key muscle groups for other tri stages.

Absolutely Aerodynamic

From the aero frame design to the wheels, fork, and base bar, Avow cheats wind resistance for top speed and performance.

Why We Love It

Historically, the terms ‘comfort’ and ‘tri bike’ do not go hand-in-hand, but Liv rebelled against that trend with Avow Advanced Pro. This triathlon bike offers a women’s-specific customisable fit, allowing you comfort and power while performing at the highest level.

Specs
SizesXS, S, M
ColoursGloss Chameleon Blue
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer
ShockN/A
HandlebarLiv Avow, carbon base bar
StemAvow, alloy
SeatpostAvow, composite
SaddleISM PS1.0
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano SL-BSR1
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra
BrakesGiant SpeedControl SL
Brake LeversGiant Trinity
CassetteShimano Ultegra, 11x30
ChainKMC X11SL-1
CranksetShimano Ultegra 34/50, Giant Power Pro power meter
Bottom BracketShimano, press fit
RimsGiant P-A2 wheelset
HubsGiant P-A2 wheelset
SpokesGiant P-A2 wheelset
TyresGiant Gavia AC Lite 700x25, tubeless
Extrasintegrated hydration, integrated food storage, AeroVault system
Weight10.04kg (Size small)

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Highlights

Geometry

bike diagram
  XSSM
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)48018.951020.153020.9
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)77.0°77.0°77.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)50019.751520.354021.3
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)803.1953.71254.9
Head Tube Angle (degrees)72.0°72.5°72.5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)401.6401.6401.6
Trail (mm) (inch)682.7642.5642.5
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)96137.897438.3100139.4
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)753753753
Stack (mm) (inch)49019.350419.853421
Reach (mm) (inch)38715.239815.741716.4
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)74029.176730.278831
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.740015.7
Stem Length (mm) (inch)803.1803.1803.1
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51656.5
Wheel Size 700C 700C 700C

Technologies & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
AeroSystem Shaping Technology
3F: Fit, Form, Function
PowerCore
Power Pro

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.