New
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Flourish FS 2

£649

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share

Ordinary trips around town are more stylish and fun with the Flourish.

Key Performance Factors

Easy Breezy

The lightweight ALUXX-Grade Aluminium frame with a classy step-through design makes zipping around town simple.

Comfort

Front suspension, a suspension seatpost and a cushioned spring seat soften bumpy sidewalks and city roads for a smooth, stable ride.

Stylish Versatility

Equipped with a chain cover and integrated fenders on select models, this bike blends urban style with smart, protective features.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Desert Sage
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    SR Suntour CR7V T40, 40mm travel
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    alloy, low rise, 25.4mm XS:60cm, S:60cm, M:60cm
  • Grips
    Liv Comfort
  • Stem
    MQ-576 adjustable, 25.4mm XS:85mm, S:85mm, M:105mm
  • Seatpost
    alloy, suspension, 30.9mm XS:350mm, S:350mm, M:350mm
  • Saddle
    Liv Comfort
  • Pedals
    platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano EF500, 3x8
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney TY710
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Altus M310
  • Brakes
    Alloy, linear pull
  • Brake Levers
    Alloy comfort
  • Cassette
    Shimano Altus HG31, 11x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z8.3
  • Crankset
    forged alloy, 28/38/48 XS:170mm, S:170mm, M:175mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant double-wall aluminum
  • Hubs
    Shimano, alloy, 36h
  • Spokes
    stainless
  • Tyres
    Kenda K-192, 700x38c
  • Extras
    40mm max tyre size, rear rack, mud guards, kickstand
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

Flourish FS with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      147 cm4’10”  to 162 cm5’4”
  • S
      155 cm5’1”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      165 cm5’5”  to 182 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)355.5144061645718
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.556522.258523
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305.11505.91907.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)87.13.483.83.383.83.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)106742107842.4110043.3
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8
KStack (mm) (inch)58623.160723.964425.4
LReach (mm) (inch)37114.637914.938815.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)41916.542116.643217
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023.660023.660023.6
OStem Length (mm) (inch)853.3853.31054.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminium Technology

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.